https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2024/137b5f0e-bd44-4707-a89b-6af7cd298253.jpg
Behind the Screams: The Making of A Grim Becoming

Behind the Screams: The Making of A Grim Becoming

Year

Step behind the veil of indie horror with this gripping documentary that unravels the dark magic behind A Grim Becoming. Directed by the visionary Adam R. Steigert, this film peels back the layers of a cult phenomenon, revealing the blood, sweat, and sleepless nights that forged a new era in cinema. Through haunting behind-the-scenes footage and chilling new interviews, you’ll witness the creative chaos and obsessive artistry that birthed a modern nightmare. For fans of the genre, this is an unmissable journey into the heart of fear itself—where every frame hides a secret and every shadow tells a story. Prepare to see the terror from the other side of the lens.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Behind the Screams: The Making of A Grim Becoming about?

Step behind the veil of indie horror with this gripping documentary that unravels the dark magic behind A Grim Becoming. Directed by the visionary Adam R. Steigert, this film peels back the layers of a cult phenomenon, revealing the blood, sweat, and sleepless nights that...

When was Behind the Screams: The Making of A Grim Becoming released?

Behind the Screams: The Making of A Grim Becoming was released in 2024.

Where can I stream Behind the Screams: The Making of A Grim Becoming?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Behind the Screams: The Making of A Grim Becoming availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...