Four thrill-seeking bikers roar into the remote, mist-shrouded slopes of Whiskey Mountain, lured by whispers of hidden gold and the promise of an untamed adventure. But their treasure hunt soon turns into a waking nightmare as they discover the woods are patrolled by a clan of deranged, murderous hillbillies whose only law is violence and whose currency is fear. Trapped in a maze of dark pines and crumbling shacks, the group must fight not only for their lives but for their sanity, as every shadow hides a threat and the mountain itself seems to conspire against them. With their bikes as their only escape, they race against time to outrun a bloodthirsty gang that knows every inch of this savage terrain. A relentless, grimy descent into backwoods terror, Whiskey Mountain will have you checking your mirrors long after the ride is over.
Whiskey Mountain
Directors
Writers
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Whiskey Mountain about?
Four thrill-seeking bikers roar into the remote, mist-shrouded slopes of Whiskey Mountain, lured by whispers of hidden gold and the promise of an untamed adventure. But their treasure hunt soon turns into a waking nightmare as they discover the woods are patrolled by a clan...
When was Whiskey Mountain released?
Whiskey Mountain was released in 1970.
Where can I stream Whiskey Mountain?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Whiskey Mountain availability.




















































































































