https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2012/982bcadb-76bd-4d92-82b8-1ce4238b6736.jpg
Ban ye bu yao zhao jing zi

Ban ye bu yao zhao jing zi

Year 1h 28m
4.3/10

When the clock strikes twelve, a forbidden ritual beckons: light two candles before a mirror, peel a red apple without breaking its spiral, and the reflection will show you more than your own face. As the blade glides and the peel falls, the boundary between worlds thins, and something ancient stirs in the glass. Each twist of the knife tightens the grip of dread, for a single snap of the peel invites a presence that hungers for the curious. This atmospheric chiller from director Chaoyang Niu transforms a simple superstition into a harrowing test of nerve, where the mirror holds secrets best left unspoken. Dare you look? The mirror is waiting.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ban ye bu yao zhao jing zi about?

When the clock strikes twelve, a forbidden ritual beckons: light two candles before a mirror, peel a red apple without breaking its spiral, and the reflection will show you more than your own face. As the blade glides and the peel falls, the boundary between...

When was Ban ye bu yao zhao jing zi released?

Ban ye bu yao zhao jing zi was released in 2012.

Where can I stream Ban ye bu yao zhao jing zi?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Ban ye bu yao zhao jing zi availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...