https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2014/8622df55-ef78-44e6-84c3-bb9d501ee82f.jpg
Aux yeux des vivants

Aux yeux des vivants

Year Not Rated 1h 30m
5.5/10

On a seemingly ordinary day, three restless kids ditch school for an illicit adventure, drawn to the eerie silence of an abandoned film studio. But their playful curiosity curdles into sheer terror when they witness a masked figure savagely dragging a woman across the decaying lot. As they follow the trail of dread, the boundary between movie magic and nightmare blurs, and the children realize they’ve stumbled into a waking horror where every shadow hides a predator. With nowhere to run and no one to trust, their innocent game becomes a desperate fight for survival against a malevolence that knows no escape.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Aux yeux des vivants about?

On a seemingly ordinary day, three restless kids ditch school for an illicit adventure, drawn to the eerie silence of an abandoned film studio. But their playful curiosity curdles into sheer terror when they witness a masked figure savagely dragging a woman across the decaying...

When was Aux yeux des vivants released?

Aux yeux des vivants was released in 2014.

Where can I stream Aux yeux des vivants?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Aux yeux des vivants availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...