https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2023/3048020e-53fc-47bc-adfb-119d96848336.jpg
Hantu Tenggek

Hantu Tenggek

Year 1h 39m
6.1/10

When a crew of phony exorcists finds themselves trapped in a building they’ve been hired to haunt, they uncover a terrifying truth: the place is genuinely possessed. Led by the slick con artist Tariq, the team must navigate a labyrinth of decaying corridors and whispered secrets, all while the malevolent spirit seeks retribution. With the line between scam and salvation blurred, they must confront their darkest fears and the sins of the past. A chilling blend of psychological dread and supernatural horror, Hantu Tenggek will make you question what lurks in the shadows of your own building.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hantu Tenggek about?

When a crew of phony exorcists finds themselves trapped in a building they've been hired to haunt, they uncover a terrifying truth: the place is genuinely possessed. Led by the slick con artist Tariq, the team must navigate a labyrinth of decaying corridors and whispered...

When was Hantu Tenggek released?

Hantu Tenggek was released in 2023.

Where can I stream Hantu Tenggek?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Hantu Tenggek availability.

User Reviews

NightOwl – 7/10

“I really enjoyed the eerie atmosphere. It had some genuine scares, and the concept of con artists facing a real ghost was refreshing. The pacing dragged a bit in the middle, but the ending was satisfying.”

SpookySophie – 6/10

“Decent horror flick with a unique premise. The acting was a bit over-the-top for me, but the ghost design and sound effects were creepy. Enough jump scares to keep you on edge.”

GoreHound99 – 5/10

“Felt like a standard haunted house movie with a twist. The comedy attempts fell flat for me, but the tense moments were good. Not the scariest, but worth a watch if you're a fan of Asian horror.”

CinemaSoul – 8/10

“This one surprised me. The story about the spirit's unfinished business added depth. The ending was impactful, and the dread built nicely. A solid pick for a horror night.”

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...