On a seemingly ordinary night, a group of friends spot a car matching an Amber Alert on a highway billboard. Driven by curiosity and a misplaced sense of heroism, they decide to follow it, unknowingly plunging themselves into a nightmare. As the chase intensifies, the line between hunter and prey blurs, and they realize they are not the ones in control. With the clock ticking and danger closing in, every decision becomes a matter of life and death in this relentless thriller that will keep you on the edge of your seat until the final, terrifying moment.
Amber Alert
Directors
Writers
Stars
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Amber Alert about?
On a seemingly ordinary night, a group of friends spot a car matching an Amber Alert on a highway billboard. Driven by curiosity and a misplaced sense of heroism, they decide to follow it, unknowingly plunging themselves into a nightmare. As the chase intensifies, the...
When was Amber Alert released?
Amber Alert was released in 2012.
Where can I stream Amber Alert?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Amber Alert availability.

























































































