In the bleak English countryside of 1812, two fugitives—Theo and Frank—flee the relentless pursuit of the British Navy, seeking refuge in the crumbling ruins of Hollowbrook Manor. But as night falls, the decaying walls whisper secrets older than the graves beneath the floorboards, and the shadows begin to move with a hunger that has waited centuries. What begins as a desperate hideout becomes a waking nightmare, where every creaking step echoes with the footsteps of the dead, and the only way out is to face the terror that lurks in the dark.
The Secret Path
Directors
Writers
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Secret Path about?
In the bleak English countryside of 1812, two fugitives—Theo and Frank—flee the relentless pursuit of the British Navy, seeking refuge in the crumbling ruins of Hollowbrook Manor. But as night falls, the decaying walls whisper secrets older than the graves beneath the floorboards, and the...
When was The Secret Path released?
The Secret Path was released in 2014.
Where can I stream The Secret Path?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for The Secret Path availability.


























































































