In a world overrun by the ravenous undead, one man’s desperate race against time becomes a harrowing test of survival. As the infected horde closes in, he must navigate the decaying city streets, protecting his family from both the horrors outside and the dark instincts that lurk within. Every shadow holds a threat, every turn a new nightmare, and the line between the living and the dead blurs with each passing moment. Will his determination be enough to outlast the chaos, or will the apocalypse consume them all?
The Driver
Directors
Writers
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Driver about?
In a world overrun by the ravenous undead, one man's desperate race against time becomes a harrowing test of survival. As the infected horde closes in, he must navigate the decaying city streets, protecting his family from both the horrors outside and the dark instincts...
When was The Driver released?
The Driver was released in 2019.
Where can I stream The Driver?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for The Driver availability.


























































































