https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2015/fec1f727-9792-408f-8802-07b6e2a16fe2.jpg
Take Back the Knife

Take Back the Knife

Year 1h 20m
4.2/10

Three survivors, haunted by a shared trauma, are thrust back into a nightmare when a figure from their past resurfaces with a deadly agenda. As the line between vengeance and justice blurs, they must confront the terror that once shattered their lives. But this time, the hunted are ready to become the hunters, turning the tables in a chilling game of survival. With every shadow concealing a threat and every heartbeat echoing a countdown, they prepare for a brutal confrontation that will test their courage and resolve. The past is unavoidable, and the knives are drawn.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Take Back the Knife about?

Three survivors, haunted by a shared trauma, are thrust back into a nightmare when a figure from their past resurfaces with a deadly agenda. As the line between vengeance and justice blurs, they must confront the terror that once shattered their lives. But this time,...

When was Take Back the Knife released?

Take Back the Knife was released in 2015.

Where can I stream Take Back the Knife?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Take Back the Knife availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...