https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2014/cecc1b0e-770d-4cc0-b90d-dbcade80ef48.jpg
Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock & Sister Funk

Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock & Sister Funk

Year 2h 14m

When a weary traveler accepts an invitation to the remote castle of Count Orlock, he steps into a nightmare of decadence and decay. Orlock, a shape-shifting monster with a taste for sin, rules over a domain of forbidden pleasures and unspeakable hungers. As the visitor uncovers the Count’s twisted games and the dark rituals that sustain him, he realizes there is no escape from the vampire’s clutches. But when two eccentric strangers—Father Pipecock and Sister Funk—arrive with their own agenda, the battle for survival becomes a bizarre, horrifying dance. Prepare for a fever-dream of gothic horror and absurdity, where nothing is sacred and the line between terror and madness blurs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock & Sister Funk about?

When a weary traveler accepts an invitation to the remote castle of Count Orlock, he steps into a nightmare of decadence and decay. Orlock, a shape-shifting monster with a taste for sin, rules over a domain of forbidden pleasures and unspeakable hungers. As the visitor...

When was Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock & Sister Funk released?

Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock & Sister Funk was released in 2014.

Where can I stream Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock & Sister Funk?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Nosferatu vs. Father Pipecock & Sister Funk availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...