https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2026/d81d9d91-7598-42e2-a354-112b07ae8dd3.jpg
Dead Eyes

Dead Eyes

Year 1h 21m
7.2/10

Grief has a way of following you, and for Sean, it’s a shadow he can’t escape. After the sudden death of his sister, he and his friends descend into the dense, fog-shrouded forest where his father vanished, hoping for closure. Instead, they find a nightmare woven from family secrets and ancient rites, where every step blurs the line between memory and madness. As the trees close in, they realize their loss has opened a door to something that hungers. A raw, immersive POV horror that will make you feel every heartbeat and rustle in the dark.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dead Eyes about?

Grief has a way of following you, and for Sean, it's a shadow he can't escape. After the sudden death of his sister, he and his friends descend into the dense, fog-shrouded forest where his father vanished, hoping for closure. Instead, they find a nightmare...

When was Dead Eyes released?

Dead Eyes was released in 2026.

Where can I stream Dead Eyes?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Dead Eyes availability.

User Reviews

CrypticChaos – 8/10

“The POV style really put me in the protagonist's shoes. The forest felt alive and oppressive, and the grief-driven plot made the scares hit harder. A few jump scares were predictable, but the atmosphere was top-notch.”

ScreenSlasher – 7/10

“I went in expecting another found-footage flick, but 'Dead Eyes' surprised me with its emotional core. The acting was solid, and the ending left me thinking. Not perfect, but a solid horror entry that respects its audience.”

NurseRatchet – 6/10

“The premise had promise, but the pacing dragged in the middle. The POV gimmick was cool at first, but it made the action sequences chaotic. Still, there's a chilling vibe that stuck with me. Worth a watch if you're patient.”

GrimReader – 9/10

“This one got under my skin. The way it weaves grief into the horror is masterful. I loved the raw, intimate feel of the POV shots. It's not just about scares; it's about loss and the lengths we'll go to for closure. A hidden gem.”

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...