https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2008/1cff0fcb-5c14-4b87-a35e-f17bd8eced95.jpg
Dangerous Calling

Dangerous Calling

Year 1h 34m
4.2/10

In the stiflingly devout town of Willit Springs, faith is a weapon and secrets are the ammunition. When Pastor Evan Burke and his wife Nora inherit the pulpit of First Baptist after the previous pastor’s suspicious demise, they step into a viper’s nest of small-town church politics. The congregation’s matriarch, the domineering Miss Pat, entwines them in a web of hospitality that quickly turns suffocating. As whispers of a cursed legacy echo through the hallowed halls, Evan and Nora begin to unearth dark truths buried beneath pious facades. With every prayer meeting, the tension tightens, and the line between salvation and damnation blurs in this chilling tale of belief turned sinister.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dangerous Calling about?

In the stiflingly devout town of Willit Springs, faith is a weapon and secrets are the ammunition. When Pastor Evan Burke and his wife Nora inherit the pulpit of First Baptist after the previous pastor's suspicious demise, they step into a viper's nest of small-town...

When was Dangerous Calling released?

Dangerous Calling was released in 2008.

Where can I stream Dangerous Calling?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Dangerous Calling availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...