Black Christmas

Year 18 1h 32m
Black Christmas

As the holiday season descends upon Hawthorne College, a sisterhood of students finds their winter break shattered by a sinister presence lurking in the shadows of their sorority house. When the first chilling scream echoes through the halls, the women realize they are being hunted by a masked assailant, but the true horror lies in the revelation that this nightmare is no random act of violence. As they dig deeper, they uncover a terrifying conspiracy rooted in the very institution they call home, forcing them to confront a malevolent force determined to silence them. With each passing night, the line between victim and survivor blurs, and the sisters must uncover the dark truth before the holiday becomes their last.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Black Christmas about?

As the holiday season descends upon Hawthorne College, a sisterhood of students finds their winter break shattered by a sinister presence lurking in the shadows of their sorority house. When the first chilling scream echoes through the halls, the women realize they are being hunted...

When was Black Christmas released?

Black Christmas was released in 2019.

Where can I stream Black Christmas?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Black Christmas availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...