When three teens’ weekend getaway spirals into a nightmare, they find their sleepy town overrun by ravenous, unrelenting zombies. With no help in sight, they arm themselves and carve a blood-soaked path through abandoned streets, dark woods, and the echoing halls of their own high school, where every shadow hides a new horror. The trio’s desperate fight for survival becomes a relentless, adrenaline-fueled gauntlet, blending gritty action with creeping dread. As the body count climbs, they realize the infection isn’t just in the dead — it’s spreading through the very heart of their community. Can they outrun the horde long enough to uncover the truth, or will they become just another casualty in this town’s terrifying transformation?
Automaton Transfusion
Directors
Writers
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Automaton Transfusion about?
When three teens’ weekend getaway spirals into a nightmare, they find their sleepy town overrun by ravenous, unrelenting zombies. With no help in sight, they arm themselves and carve a blood-soaked path through abandoned streets, dark woods, and the echoing halls of their own high...
When was Automaton Transfusion released?
Automaton Transfusion was released in 2006.
Where can I stream Automaton Transfusion?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Automaton Transfusion availability.





















































































































