https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/1990/871982c2-68be-4e52-9ae5-6d09db3e953d.jpg
An American Vampire Story

An American Vampire Story

Year PG-13 1h 39m
2.6/10

When a group of unsuspecting friends heads to a remote cabin for a getaway, they soon realize their charming new acquaintances harbor a dark, bloodthirsty secret. As the sun sets, the true horror unfolds, forcing the group to fight for their lives against a coven of vampires. Desperate, they enlist the help of a grizzled, infamous vampire hunter, whose own methods are as dangerous as the creatures they face. With every shadow concealing a threat and trust wearing thin, the group must confront their deepest fears in a deadly game of survival where nothing is as it seems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is An American Vampire Story about?

When a group of unsuspecting friends heads to a remote cabin for a getaway, they soon realize their charming new acquaintances harbor a dark, bloodthirsty secret. As the sun sets, the true horror unfolds, forcing the group to fight for their lives against a coven...

When was An American Vampire Story released?

An American Vampire Story was released in 1990.

Where can I stream An American Vampire Story?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for An American Vampire Story availability.

⚔ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...