https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2011/92f782bd-e047-4216-8136-befb049454c9.jpg
Two Days Back

Two Days Back

Year 1h 36m

A childhood nightmare returns with a vengeance in this chilling tale of memory, guilt, and the wild. Five-year-old Emma vanishes into the woods for two days, returning with no recollection of the horror she endured, but forever changed. Years later, as an adult, she joins a group of environmental students on a mountain expedition, unwittingly stepping back into the shadow of her past. When students start disappearing and bodies are discovered, the terrified group must confront the sinister force lurking in the forest. As the line between reality and nightmare blurs, Emma realizes that the woods have been waiting for her to return. Prepare for a slow-burn descent into madness where the forest holds secrets that refuse to stay buried.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Two Days Back about?

A childhood nightmare returns with a vengeance in this chilling tale of memory, guilt, and the wild. Five-year-old Emma vanishes into the woods for two days, returning with no recollection of the horror she endured, but forever changed. Years later, as an adult, she joins...

When was Two Days Back released?

Two Days Back was released in 2011.

Where can I stream Two Days Back?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Two Days Back availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...