A grief-stricken aristocrat tormented by his wife’s tragic death spirals into a macabre obsession, luring women who resemble her to his gothic estate for sadistic games that blur the line between pleasure and punishment. When he impulsively remarries, a new bride’s arrival shatters his twisted ritual, unraveling a web of dark secrets, vengeful spirits, and chilling revelations that defy the grave.
The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave
Directors
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave about?
A grief-stricken aristocrat tormented by his wife's tragic death spirals into a macabre obsession, luring women who resemble her to his gothic estate for sadistic games that blur the line between pleasure and punishment. When he impulsively remarries, a new bride's arrival shatters his twisted...
When was The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave released?
The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave was released in 1970.
Where can I stream The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave availability.






















































































