https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2023/54962078-ea41-4fd9-a69d-c4d718201318.jpg
The Mansfield Ghost

The Mansfield Ghost

Year 1h 12m
4.9/10

When Lilly, an ambitious makeup and FX influencer, decides to live-stream from the notoriously haunted Mansfield House, she thinks it’s the perfect recipe for viral fame. But as the night deepens, the line between her crafted scares and real terror begins to blur. Strange whispers echo through the empty halls, and shadows move where they shouldn’t. Lilly’s audience grows, but so does the feeling that she is not alone. With each passing minute, the house seems to wake, and Lilly realizes that some hauntings are all too real. In a place where every mirror hides a secret, her quest for followers becomes a fight for survival.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Mansfield Ghost about?

When Lilly, an ambitious makeup and FX influencer, decides to live-stream from the notoriously haunted Mansfield House, she thinks it's the perfect recipe for viral fame. But as the night deepens, the line between her crafted scares and real terror begins to blur. Strange whispers...

When was The Mansfield Ghost released?

The Mansfield Ghost was released in 2023.

Where can I stream The Mansfield Ghost?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for The Mansfield Ghost availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...