When their boat dies in the vast Mediterranean, a group of refugees clings to hope as a luxury yacht appears, offering salvation. But the idyllic island that welcomes them quickly reveals its true, sinister nature—where the wealthy elite play a deadly game of hunter and prey. Every shadow hides a threat, every sanctuary a trap, as the refugees fight to survive the ultimate betrayal. In this sun-drenched paradise, the line between rescuer and predator blurs, and escape becomes a desperate race against a chillingly refined evil.
The Hunted
Directors
Writers
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Hunted about?
When their boat dies in the vast Mediterranean, a group of refugees clings to hope as a luxury yacht appears, offering salvation. But the idyllic island that welcomes them quickly reveals its true, sinister nature—where the wealthy elite play a deadly game of hunter and...
When was The Hunted released?
The Hunted was released in 2024.
Where can I stream The Hunted?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for The Hunted availability.






















































































































