When the Hilton patriarch breathes his last in a foreboding, isolated mansion, his heirs gather to claim their inheritance—only to find themselves trapped in a web of ancestral sin. As a spectral figure begins picking them off one by one, a cryptic woman orchestrates their doom from the shadows, her motives as dark as the family’s hidden secrets. With each murder more grotesque than the last, the survivors must unravel the curse that binds them before the bloodline is extinguished forever.
Sex of the Witch
Directors
Writers
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sex of the Witch about?
When the Hilton patriarch breathes his last in a foreboding, isolated mansion, his heirs gather to claim their inheritance—only to find themselves trapped in a web of ancestral sin. As a spectral figure begins picking them off one by one, a cryptic woman orchestrates their...
When was Sex of the Witch released?
Sex of the Witch was released in 1970.
Where can I stream Sex of the Witch?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Sex of the Witch availability.


























































































