https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2021/fd513f34-69a6-4bab-88f8-71b8c2a0096f.jpg
Red Woods

Red Woods

Year 1h 35m

A group of urbex enthusiasts travel to the backwoods of Appalachia to capture footage of abandoned houses, when they unwittingly become the subjects of a much darker video – made by a different kind of "enthusiast".

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Red Woods about?

A group of urbex enthusiasts travel to the backwoods of Appalachia to capture footage of abandoned houses, when they unwittingly become the subjects of a much darker video - made by a different kind of "enthusiast".

When was Red Woods released?

Red Woods was released in 2021.

Where can I stream Red Woods?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Red Woods availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...