https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2019/e2422eae-335c-4390-8140-40e376f2fe61.jpg
Perjanjian dengan Iblis

Perjanjian dengan Iblis

Year 1h 20m
5.8/10

When Annisa marries Bara, a widower with a young daughter, she hopes for a fresh start. To bond as a family, they venture to the remote Bengalor Island for a picnic, a place untouched by tourists and steeped in local legend. But the island holds secrets that refuse to stay buried. Annisa is haunted by the apparition of a ghostly child, while Lara sees a figure eerily resembling her late mother. As the line between past and present blurs, they realize their idyllic getaway has become a nightmare. Trapped on the island, they must unravel the chilling truth of a pact made with the devil before it claims them all.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Perjanjian dengan Iblis about?

When Annisa marries Bara, a widower with a young daughter, she hopes for a fresh start. To bond as a family, they venture to the remote Bengalor Island for a picnic, a place untouched by tourists and steeped in local legend. But the island holds...

When was Perjanjian dengan Iblis released?

Perjanjian dengan Iblis was released in 2019.

Where can I stream Perjanjian dengan Iblis?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Perjanjian dengan Iblis availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...