In the sleepy, sun-scorched backwoods of a rural town, three restless locals stumble upon an ancient, forbidden ritual. What begins as a reckless game spirals into a waking nightmare when their clumsy incantations tear open a fissure to the grave. The dead claw their way from the earth, hungry and relentless, turning the once-quiet landscape into a bloody battleground. As the infected spread their curse like wildfire, the townsfolk must confront a horrifying truth: the horror isn’t just the shambling corpses, but the fragile line between the living and the damned. With desperation mounting and nowhere to run, survival becomes a terrifying gamble against an apocalypse born from their own folly.
Dug Up
Directors
Writers
Language
Country
Production
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Dug Up about?
In the sleepy, sun-scorched backwoods of a rural town, three restless locals stumble upon an ancient, forbidden ritual. What begins as a reckless game spirals into a waking nightmare when their clumsy incantations tear open a fissure to the grave. The dead claw their way...
When was Dug Up released?
Dug Up was released in 2013.
Where can I stream Dug Up?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Dug Up availability.























































































































