https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/default/Default-movie-images15.jpg
Disfigured Perception

Disfigured Perception

Year 1h 13m

After a harrowing accident leaves her scarred and traumatized, a woman begins to experience a terrifying shift in her senses, finding pleasure in the grotesque and the macabre. As her newfound cravings intensify, she uncovers a dark and twisted reality that threatens to consume her sanity. With each disturbing encounter, she realizes that her perception of the world—and of herself—has been irreparably altered. A chilling descent into madness, Disfigured Perception will make you question what lies beneath the surface of desire.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Disfigured Perception about?

After a harrowing accident leaves her scarred and traumatized, a woman begins to experience a terrifying shift in her senses, finding pleasure in the grotesque and the macabre. As her newfound cravings intensify, she uncovers a dark and twisted reality that threatens to consume her...

When was Disfigured Perception released?

Disfigured Perception was released in 2025.

Where can I stream Disfigured Perception?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Disfigured Perception availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...