https://ghorror.com/wp-content/uploads/images/movie/2017/fdffc7e0-0e19-446b-a036-ebe9ed25f6ab.jpg
Dead Story

Dead Story

Year 1h 21m
3.1/10

A young couple steps into their dream home, only to find the walls whisper secrets and the shadows breathe. As unsettling occurrences escalate, they realize they’re not just tenants—they’re guests in a house with a dark, pulsing history. Every creak and flicker draws them deeper into a nightmare that blurs the line between the living and the dead, forcing them to confront a malevolent presence that refuses to let go. Their quest for a fresh start becomes a harrowing fight for survival in a place where the past refuses to stay buried.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dead Story about?

A young couple steps into their dream home, only to find the walls whisper secrets and the shadows breathe. As unsettling occurrences escalate, they realize they're not just tenants—they're guests in a house with a dark, pulsing history. Every creak and flicker draws them deeper...

When was Dead Story released?

Dead Story was released in 2017.

Where can I stream Dead Story?

Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Dead Story availability.

⚡ WILLOW LIVE
Listening for whispers in the dark...
Real-Time Whispers Stream
REAL-TIME

Listening to the woods...