A recovering addict stumbles into a twisted ménage à trois with a charismatic couple, only to find that their passionate love affair is a deadly game of manipulation and murder. As bodies pile up and time loops back on itself, he must outwit the woman who holds the key to his own dark fate, or be trapped in an endless cycle of blood and obsession. A chilling blend of neo-noir and supernatural horror that will keep you guessing until the very end.
Blood Punch
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Blood Punch about?
A recovering addict stumbles into a twisted ménage à trois with a charismatic couple, only to find that their passionate love affair is a deadly game of manipulation and murder. As bodies pile up and time loops back on itself, he must outwit the woman...
When was Blood Punch released?
Blood Punch was released in 2014.
Where can I stream Blood Punch?
Check local streaming services and digital release platforms for Blood Punch availability.
User Reviews
“I went in expecting a simple love triangle gone wrong, but the time loop twist really caught me off guard. The atmosphere is tense and gritty, and the chemistry between the leads is unsettlingly believable. Not perfect, but definitely a hidden gem for horror fans who like their scares with a side of mind games.”
“The premise had me hooked, but the execution felt a bit messy. The acting was solid, and the gore was effective, but the story dragged in the middle and the ending left me confused. It had its moments, but I've seen this kind of thing done better.”
“This one really surprised me. It's not just about the scares; it's a psychological puzzle that keeps you on edge. Madellaine Paxson's direction is sharp, and the bleak tone is perfect. The violence is brutal, and the moral ambiguity makes it even more unsettling. Highly recommend for fans of dark, character-driven horror.”
“I struggled to get into this. The characters were unlikable, and the supernatural elements felt forced. There were a few creepy scenes, but overall it felt more like a drama with blood rather than a true horror movie. Not my cup of tea, but I can see why some might enjoy the mind-bending plot.”





















































































































